2021 Area Five Orienteering ChampionshipsSat 12/18/2021 2:06 PM
Resultscreated by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2015

 
Intermediate Female (39)3.2 km 100 m9 C
PlNameSchoolTeamTime
1Hutton, HaleyLoudoun CountyIntermediate Team1:08:10
2Ketcham, HannahNorthern1:10:42
3Freeman, KaylaHuntingtownIntermediate Team1:17:11
4Davis, SarahCalvertIntermediate Team1:19:43
5Dugans, SavannaCalvert1:21:56
6Landavere, LibertyLoudoun County1:28:00
7Pietrzak, AvaLoudoun County1:37:05
8Shewbert, CatherineGreat MillsIntermediate Team2:04:48
9Deines, SammieNorthern2:26:42
10Huffman, MarisaHuntingtownIntermediate Team2:52:57
 
Gruzenski, HelenaEastonmp
Kranz, AllisonLoudoun Countymp
Huffman, JulianaHuntingtownIntermediate Teammp
Boadu, SamanthaPotomac Seniormp
Johnson, TristanLee-Davismp
Hydro, JenniePotomac Seniormp
Balderson, AvaHuntingtownmp
Tarkington, KylieGreen Runmp
Cooper, JuliaYorkIntermediate Teammp
Hartlove, PaytonYorkIntermediate Teammp
Prince, SarahJohn F. Kennedymp
Medina, JesslyJohn F. Kennedymp
Medina, JacquelineJohn F. Kennedymp
Johnson, KatelynGreat MillsIntermediate Teamdnf
Portillo Rivas, IngridJohn F. Kennedydnf
Lokpo, YawaviJohn F. Kennedydnf
May Dubon, KathyJohn F. Kennedydnf
Solivio, Aleah ShaneEastondnf
Coreas Garcia, MariaJohn F. Kennedydnf
Anderson, TatianaGreen Rundnf
Benthall, AshleeGreat MillsIntermediate Teamdnf
Harris, MarissaCalvertdnf
Carranza, StephanieJohn F. Kennedydns
Floires, NataliJohn F. Kennedydns
Wesche, SkylarStephen Decaturdns
Burgos, KiaraJohn F. Kennedydns
Garman, JordanLoudoun Countydns
Booker, She'NiyaEastondns
Mccollum, BellaNortherndns
 
 
 
Intermediate Male (102)
PlNameSchoolTeamTime
1Ashford, OctavianLoudoun CountyIntermediate Team45:40
2Santivasci, NicholasCalvertIntermediate Team55:45
3Cosgrove, MicahGov Thomas JohnsonIntermediate Team56:45
4Davies, FrancescoGov Thomas JohnsonIntermediate Team58:07
5Bruce, AndrewLoudoun CountyIntermediate Team59:27
6Peel, BlakeCalvertIntermediate Team1:03:31
7Eide, BrettHuntingtownIntermediate Team1:06:06
8Collins, IanCalvert1:12:00
9Cunningham, DylanGov Thomas JohnsonIntermediate Team1:14:03
10Medina, LucasPotomac Senior1:14:04
11Aquino, CuauhtemocJohn F. Kennedy1:14:26
12Karowski, StanleyPatuxentIntermediate Team1:14:37
13Miller, MichaelGov Thomas JohnsonIntermediate Team1:15:45
14Bowman, JacobLee-Davis1:17:52
15Anthony, GriffinPatuxent1:18:34
16Cortes, ChyllCalvert1:25:54
17Bojorquez, DonavanPatuxentIntermediate Team1:26:17
18Buckley, DevoneyCalvertIntermediate Team1:26:19
19Murray, StephJohn F. Kennedy1:26:28
20Brickwedel, JacobOsbourn Park1:26:29
21Kreps, CameronCalvert1:26:37
22Chaney, NathanNorthern1:29:54
23Rodriguez, SamuelPotomac Senior1:31:01
24Card, EvanCalvertIntermediate Team1:31:34
25Carlisle, MilesPatuxentIntermediate Team1:33:27
26Jones, TylerLoudoun CountyIntermediate Team1:37:07
27Hockmuth, TalonPatuxentIntermediate Team1:40:14
28Alexander, HoldenNorthernIntermediate Team1:41:46
29Burkholder, CalvertNorthernIntermediate Team1:43:04
30Curry, SamuelPotomac Senior1:45:53
31Casey, LandonCalvert1:46:49
32Johnson, LukeHuntingtownIntermediate Team1:49:51
33Williamson, AnthonyLee-Davis1:53:42
34Batista, NathanielPotomac Senior1:57:42
35Bieger, JoshuaLee-Davis1:58:38
36Tafe, JosephLoudoun County2:01:24
37Casada, SeamusNorthern2:02:33
38Hemming, JordanPotomac Senior2:09:47
39Vanier, DarinOsbourn Park2:10:08
40Mclaughlin, TylerNorthern2:13:37
41Vogel, TannerLoudoun County2:15:31
42Beaupre, NathanLoudoun CountyIntermediate Team2:16:15
43Brandner, CorbenCalvert2:20:48
44Balagtas, KevinOsbourn Park2:21:47
45Fuchs, LeviLoudoun County2:22:31
46Remaniak, DominicEastonIntermediate Team2:27:20
47Broadnax, DorianGreat Mills2:37:46
48Brewer, CollinEastonIntermediate Team2:51:28
49Hartman, NathanLoudoun County2:52:28
50Greene, JusticePotomac Senior2:57:55
51Burton, TristainLee-Davis3:12:13
52Hamilton, MicahLee-Davis3:44:23
 
Noltemeyer, TroyNorthernmp
Yarbrough, JacksonNorthernmp
Hildebrandt, JeremyPatuxentIntermediate Teammp
Monroy, JoseLee-Davismp
Bast, BenjaminCalvertmp
Miles, TylikGreat Millsmp
Akins, AdamCalvertmp
Harvey III, CharlesStephen Decaturdnf
Mitchell, CameronNorthernIntermediate Teamdnf
Kimble, CameronPatuxentdnf
Mckenzie, JacobNorthernIntermediate Teamdnf
Hartzell, CameronGreat MillsIntermediate Teamdnf
Delehanty, MichaelCalvertdnf
Campbell, ColinGreen Rundnf
Lucas, BrianLee-Davisdnf
Nguyen, PhatStephen Decaturdnf
Bergersen, NoahNorthernIntermediate Teamdnf
Snipes, TristanLee-Davisdnf
Talmoud, KobieJohn F. Kennedydnf
Prior, HaydenNortherndnf
Martinez, MatthewJohn F. Kennedydnf
Holland, CalebGreen Rundnf
Smith Jr., ShawnStephen DecaturIntermediate Teamdnf
Melvin, BrandenPotomac Seniordnf
Jackson, XavierJohn F. Kennedydnf
Abad, EvanGreen Rundnf
Walas, TobiasStephen Decaturdnf
Ledford, CalebNortherndnf
Hecht, DaemonPatuxentdnf
Earnest, AlexzanderGreen Rundnf
Ticoma, JhemsJohn F. Kennedydnf
August, AaronStephen DecaturIntermediate Teamdnf
Gaillard, LawrenceNortherndnf
Gutierrez, LuisPotomac Seniordnf
Brown, MichaelGreat MillsIntermediate Teamdns
Foy, BlakeEastondns
Wilson, JasonEastonIntermediate Teamdns
Peter, CamerenEastonIntermediate Teamdns
Cobb, JaydenYorkIntermediate Teamdns
Slate, NoahLoudoun Countydns
Kelly, DeclanLoudoun Countydns
Plumley, DanielStephen DecaturIntermediate Teamdns
Dornan, KalebCalvertdns
Loeser, GabeEastonIntermediate Teamdns
Chapman, AndrePatuxentdns
Clayton, JoshCalvertdns
Shaw, ElliotNortherndns
Klein, NoahNortherndns
Tiralla, BraedenHuntingtowndns
Ciobanu, IonOsbourn Parkdns
 
 
 
JV Female (24)4.5 km 100 m11 C
PlNameSchoolTeamTime
1Bugg, MeliaGov Thomas JohnsonJunior Varsity Team1:13:14
2Quinonez, SiaraGov Thomas JohnsonJunior Varsity Team1:43:55
3Vetting, MadelinePatuxentJunior Varsity Team1:45:18
4Smith, HannahCalvert1:55:04
5Catlett, AshleighHuntingtownJunior Varsity Team2:13:29
6Pfalmer, JohnnieLoudoun CountyJunior Varsity Team2:39:38
7Yeatman, PiperPatuxentJunior Varsity Team3:08:18
 
Mayfield, JessicaHuntingtownJunior Varsity Teammp
Miller, AlinaEastonmp
Prasad, HimagowriYorkJunior Varsity Teamdnf
Van Der Smissen, AydenGreat MillsJunior Varsity Teamdnf
Balderson, FaithHuntingtowndnf
Maybury, BriannaEastondnf
Degreenia, TrinitiEastondnf
Shrestha, JenitaCalvertdnf
Smith, HaileyStephen DecaturJunior Varsity Teamdnf
Williamson, ZyiahYorkJunior Varsity Teamdns
Duran, PiperYorkJunior Varsity Teamdns
Maniha, PaytonHuntingtowndns
Jimenez, YulianaEastonJunior Varsity Teamdns
Smith-Geisbert, BreeannaGreat MillsJunior Varsity Teamdns
Zimmerman, SarahPatuxentJunior Varsity Teamdns
Sadriddin, SaatyOsbourn Parkdns
Oconner, DelaneyNortherndns
 
 
 
JV Male (55)6.2 km 100 m12 C
PlNameSchoolTeamTime
1Mendenhall, RowanLoudoun CountyJunior Varsity Team1:09:40
2Flores, FabrizioLoudoun CountyJunior Varsity Team1:14:48
3Riley, NoahGov Thomas JohnsonJunior Varsity Team1:29:50
4Du Plessis, MichaelLoudoun CountyJunior Varsity Team1:31:36
5Curtis, AnthonyCalvertJunior Varsity Team1:54:12
6Wilson, AndrewLoudoun CountyJunior Varsity Team2:00:08
7Carlisle, PrestonPatuxentJunior Varsity Team2:02:51
8Stone, ElijahGov Thomas JohnsonJunior Varsity Team2:04:34
9Davis, KrystianGov Thomas JohnsonJunior Varsity Team2:32:37
10Woullard, SamuelGreen RunJunior Varsity Team2:33:35
11Perez, NoahHuntingtownJunior Varsity Team2:35:18
12Fitzgerald, AdinHuntingtownJunior Varsity Team2:41:14
13Johnson, DavidHuntingtownJunior Varsity Team2:41:51
14Trelles, EdgarCalvertJunior Varsity Team2:48:36
15Worthy, JordanCalvertJunior Varsity Team2:49:01
16Jiang, MatthewCalvertJunior Varsity Team2:51:08
17Klotz, HunterCalvert3:12:40
 
Honda, DamienCalvertmp
Williams, CharlesGreat MillsJunior Varsity Teamdnf
Stacey, SethEastondnf
Mattera, JacobEastondnf
Lewis, CadenEastondnf
Blouir, JohnnyPatuxentJunior Varsity Teamdnf
Rivera, CarlosGreen RunJunior Varsity Teamdnf
Bassett, DaneGreat MillsJunior Varsity Teamdnf
Svehla, MatthewEastondnf
Patterson, ChristianCalvertdnf
Christensen, ColeCalvertdnf
Chadwick, RyanEastondnf
Danaher, BryceGreen RunJunior Varsity Teamdnf
Brown, EthanStephen DecaturJunior Varsity Teamdnf
Scharf, DandyEastondnf
Gaboury, LandonYorkJunior Varsity Teamdnf
Mcgee, MatthewStephen DecaturJunior Varsity Teamdnf
Shoemaker, JasonEastondnf
Rada, SpencerEastonJunior Varsity Teamdnf
Kabaitan, EthanGreen RunJunior Varsity Teamdnf
Davis, BrianCalvertJunior Varsity Teamdnf
Paradine, ColeEastonJunior Varsity Teamdnf
Boarts, BraydenEastondnf
Cawley, HaydenEastondnf
Latchum, KeeganStephen DecaturJunior Varsity Teamdnf
Smith, ConnorStephen DecaturJunior Varsity Teamdnf
Brooks, AdrianEastonJunior Varsity Teamdnf
Javins, NicholasEastonJunior Varsity Teamdnf
Lowery, AidenEastondnf
Mccarthy, LiamGreat MillsJunior Varsity Teamdns
Inzodda, DonnieEastondns
Boger, EthanLoudoun Countydns
Haught, RyanEastondns
Hartge, ParkerHuntingtowndns
Garmani, LanceLoudoun Countydns
Thigpen, GavinNortherndns
Verhalen, SpencerLoudoun Countydns
Pearson, JaydenLoudoun Countydns
 
 
 
Varsity Female (5)5.4 km 115 m12 C
PlNameSchoolTeamTime
1Warner, GabbyLoudoun County1:30:45
2Anderson, MollyGov Thomas JohnsonVarsity Team1:36:13
 
Hall, SavannahPatuxentVarsity Teamdnf
Bruni, KatelynnGreat MillsVarsity Teamdnf
Russell, AlexandraGreat MillsVarsity Teamdns
 
 
 
Varsity Male (32)7.0 km 120 m16 C
PlNameSchoolTeamTime
1Giggey, AustinCalvertVarsity Team1:04:48
2Suarez, JaydenGov Thomas JohnsonVarsity Team1:11:17
3Moore, CodyCalvertVarsity Team1:13:25
4Hunt, ChristionGov Thomas JohnsonVarsity Team1:13:47
5Du Plessis, GabrielLoudoun CountyVarsity Team1:14:04
6Ellis, DanielLoudoun CountyVarsity Team1:24:47
7Santeere, DuncanCalvertVarsity Team1:25:22
8Crouse, AlanLoudoun CountyVarsity Team1:28:20
9Beaupre, LukeLoudoun CountyVarsity Team1:35:06
10Barger, LoganHuntingtownVarsity Team1:47:15
11Leache, JacksonGov Thomas JohnsonVarsity Team1:52:11
12Houldsworth, LinkGov Thomas JohnsonVarsity Team1:54:19
13Morgan, JaremyPatuxentVarsity Team1:55:07
14Bojorquez, DeimienPatuxentVarsity Team1:56:12
15Lundberg, AidanCalvertVarsity Team1:58:27
16Mozzetta, RyanHuntingtownVarsity Team2:08:31
17Robles, AntonioLoudoun CountyVarsity Team2:09:56
18Scribner, CollinPatuxentVarsity Team2:12:12
19Inman, IanPatuxentVarsity Team2:16:47
20Clarey, FredLoudoun County2:21:13
21Grosso, BrockStephen DecaturVarsity Team2:36:38
22Bonilla, BraxtonGreat MillsVarsity Team2:39:52
 
Wooge, AlexanderHuntingtownVarsity Teammp
Sales, AidanHuntingtownVarsity Teammp
Newton, NathanNortherndnf
Wiltbank, ElijahStephen DecaturVarsity Teamdnf
Cruz, StevenGreat MillsVarsity Teamdnf
Williams, AustinGreat MillsVarsity Teamdnf
Abbott, LoganHuntingtownVarsity Teamdnf
O'Connell, GradyStephen DecaturVarsity Teamdnf
Palovitz, AndrewStephen DecaturVarsity Teamdnf
Koulikov, AlexeyStephen DecaturVarsity Teamdns
 
 
 
OF F55+ (2)3.8 km 110 m11 C
PlNameSchoolTeamTime
1Meyer, ValeriePatuxent1:25:48
2Dvorsky, PamCalvert1:35:57
 
 
 
OF 3.8 km 110 m11 C
PlNameSchoolTeamTime
1Giggey, ErikaCalvert2:12:53
 
 
 
OF M55+ (4)3.8 km 110 m11 C
PlNameSchoolTeamTime
1Johns, BillLoudoun County1:04:41
2John, VincentPatuxent1:28:24
3Greenwald, PeterLee-Davis2:10:06
 
Randle, DavidGreat Millsdnf
 
 
 
OF 3.8 km 110 m11 C
PlNameSchoolTeamTime
1Moore, RyanCalvert1:01:07
2Lucas, HeathStephen Decatur1:52:27
3Wean, ToddPatuxent2:46:33
 
Gibbs, HaroldYorkmp
August, JoshuaStephen Decaturdnf
Forsgren, JayYorkdnf
Ramos, BryanYorkdnf
Treiber, JeffPatuxentdns